We will answer all questions in court, we have nothing to hide - Mamuka Khazaradze
We will definitely answer all these questions that exist in the Court. Such a statement made today leader of the Strong Georgia, Mamuka Khazaradze.
"We do not recognize the Parliament as legitimate. Because of this, our political party has left its mandates, does not cooperate with this legislature. We are not saying that we simply will not come and will not answer questions - no. We will definitely answer all these questions that exist in the Court.
Because I respect the society, my and Badri`s [Japaridze] past lives and we have nothing to hide. I speak with full responsibility. We have been scheduled for a court hearing today. They are working very promptly in this direction, so we will appear in court and once again demand that if anyone has any claims, we should resolve them there", - said Mamuka Khazaradze.